English (Finance; Government Contracts)
financial score [correct, noun]
CONT: The combined technical and financial score was calculated to determine the successful bidder.
French (Finances; Marchés publics)
note financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La note finale de la soumission se base sur la formule décrite dans la DP [demande de propositions] : la note technique compte pour 80 % et la note financière, pour 20 %.