English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Joyceville Institution [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Joyceville Institution is located approximately 20 kilometres northeast of Kingston, Ontario. Joyceville Institution was originally constructed in 1959. Directly adjacent to this facility, and on the same reserve land, was Pittsburgh Institution, a minimum-security facility originally constructed in 1963.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de Joyceville [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: L'Établissement de Joyceville est situé à environ 20 km au nord-est de Kingston. Il a été construit à l'origine en 1959. Directement adjacent à l'établissement et sur le même terrain de la réserve se trouvait l'Établissement Pittsburgh, un établissement à sécurité minimale construit en 1963.
Spanish (Nombres de edificios; Administración penitenciaria)
Centro Joyceville [proposal, masculine noun]