English (Cytology)
enterochromaffin cell [correct]
CONT: Enterochromaffin (EC) cells are not limited to the epithelium of the small intestine but are distributed throughout the digestive tract.
French (Cytologie)
cellule entérochromaffine [correct, feminine noun]; cellule de Kulchitsky [correct, feminine noun]; cellule entéro-chromaffine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe au niveau de l'épithélium du tube digestif environ 20 types de cellules différentes produisant des hormones, comme les cellules entérochromaffines [...]