English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bidirectional transfer [correct]; two-way transfer [correct]
CONT: ... a framework for real-time communication between client and server. The framework is based on the WebSockets standard and allows the bidirectional transfer of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transfert bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La technologie] permet de bénéficier d’un taux de transfert bidirectionnel exceptionnel pouvant atteindre 20 Gb/s [gigabits par seconde].