English (Economic Planning; Domestic Trade; Corporate Economics)
export promotion scheme [correct]
CONT: While it has a strong record of involving the private sector in infrastructure projects and business support/export promotion schemes, can the government involve the private sector in other service delivery areas that desperately need an infusion of resources?
French (Planification économique; Commerce intérieur; Économie de l'entreprise)
projet de promotion des exportations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le gouvernement a fort bien réussi par le passé à faire participer le secteur privé à des projets de promotion des exportations ou de soutien des entreprises, peut-il faire appel à la participation du secteur privé dans d’autres domaines de prestation de services où on constate un manque crucial de ressources ?