English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
evaluation task force [correct]
CONT: Representation on newsletter editorial boards, internal communication advisory committees and evaluation task forces provide additional avenues to engage managers and employees in a conversation for action.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
groupe de travail d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La participation aux comités de rédaction de bulletins, aux comités consultatifs internes sur les communications et aux groupes de travail d’évaluation offrent d’autres occasions de faire participer les gestionnaires et les employés aux discussions sur les mesures à prendre.