English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
multilateral peacekeeping operation [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Forces will likewise continue to be involved in multilateral peacekeeping operations. Our experience and competence in this field are second to none, and the international community will continue to call upon Canada to assist in the design and conduct of such missions.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
opération multilatérale de maintien de la paix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Forces canadiennes continueront par ailleurs de participer à des opérations multilatérales de maintien de la paix. L'expérience et la compétence que nous avons acquises dans ce domaine sont à peu près uniques au monde, et la communauté internationale continuera de faire appel au Canada pour concevoir et accomplir d’autres missions de ce genre.