English (Labour Relations)
yellow dog contract [correct]; anti-union agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement (either written or oral) between an employer and a worker which provides that as a condition of employment the worker will refrain from joining a union or, if the worker is a member, will leave the organization. The purpose of the yellow dog contract is essentially to prevent employees from organizing.
French (Relations du travail)
contrat de jaune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat individuel d’emploi par lequel l'employeur exige du travailleur que celui-ci s’abstienne d’adhérer à un syndicat et de participer à son activité. Ce genre de contrat est interdit par la législation dans la plupart des pays. En France, on désignait ce contrat «le document», v. g. «faire signer le document».
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
contrato laboral que prohíbe al empleado afiliarse a una central sindical [correct, masculine noun]