English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
cyberintrusion [correct, noun]; cyber-intrusion [correct, noun]; cyber intrusion [correct, noun]
CONT: There is a risk of serious harm (e.g., loss of sensitive data, disruption to the network, physical electronic damage, loss of confidence in institution/reputation) resulting from a cyber intrusion.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
cyberintrusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a un risque de préjudice grave(p. ex. perte de données sensibles, perturbation du réseau, dommage électronique physique, perte de confiance dans les institutions, atteinte à la réputation, etc.) à la suite d’une cyberintrusion.