English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
bleeder hole
CONT: At the top of the cylinder ... is a bleeder hole through which air is released when the system is filled with brake fluid.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
orifice de purge [masculine noun]
OBS: Au-dessus de cet alésage est pratiqué un second orifice destiné à la «purge» du système, opération qui consiste à supprimer toute présence d’air dans la commande.