English (IT Security)
security solution [correct]
DEF: Any security function, product, practice, or procedure that is implemented in an information system to realize a security control.
French (Sécurité des TI)
solution de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout produit ou toute fonction, pratique ou procédure de sécurité que l'on peut intégrer à un système d’information pour appliquer un contrôle de sécurité.