English (Commercial Establishments; Food Industries)
groceteria [correct]
DEF: A self-service grocery store.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
épicerie libre-service [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par ext. Magasin, restaurant où ce système est pratiqué.