English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
conflict management system design [correct]
CONT: Conflict management system design extends and applies theory and best practice concepts to the specific area of organizational conflict. [It] draws from the full range of OD [organizational development] theory and practice, particularly systems thinking, change intervention design, search processes, relationship building, strategic redesign and implementation, and action learning for improved conflict management systems development.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
conception de système de gestion de conflit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception de gestion de conflit étend et applique la théorie ainsi que les concepts éprouvés de la pratique de la gestion des conflits au conflit organisationnel. Elle s’inspire de la théorie et de la pratique du développement organisationnel à l'amélioration du système de gestion des conflits.