English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
orbital guidance [correct]
CONT: An overview of the concepts for the Hermes navigation and orbital guidance is presented. The whole mission scenario from the launch alignment operations until the landing is described.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
guidage orbital [masculine noun]
CONT: Étude de la faisabilité théorique et pratique d’un système autonome de guidage orbital des véhicules spatiaux.