English (Anthropology; Sociology (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
complex social system [correct]
CONT: One of interesting aspects in understanding complex social system is about how simple interactions occur among elements constitutes it: human individual interactions emerge as a complex macro phenomena (Paczuski, 2000). In Sociology, this concept later known as human agency (Fuch, 2002; Situngkir, 2003a) or structure of macro-micro linkage in social system (Sawyer, 2001; Situngkir,2003b).
French (Anthropologie; Sociologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
système social complexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans] un système social complexe, personne ne dispose d’une vision d’ensemble du système. En règle générale, nous ne concevons notre système social que par l'expérience pratique que l'on en possède, et cette pratique en détermine l'horizon.