English (Aquaculture)
closed-culture system [correct]; closed culture system [correct]; closed system [correct]
DEF: A water system in which little or no water is exchanged and the water is subject to extensive treatment.
French (Aquaculture)
système de culture fermé [correct, masculine noun]; système de culture clos [correct, masculine noun]; système fermé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dans lequel l'élevage est pratiqué dans des bassins ou plans d’eau ne recevant pas d’eau de l'extérieur ou très peu, l'eau étant sujette à un traitement extensif.