English (Artificial Intelligence)
activation value [correct]; activation [correct]
CONT: Once the net input is calculated, it is converted to an activation value, or simply activation, for the PE (processing unit). The current activation may depend on the previous value of the activation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
niveau d'activation numérique [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'activation [correct, masculine noun]; valeur d'activation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un modèle connexionniste, chaque nœud i du réseau a un niveau d’activation numérique qui lui est associé au temps t.