English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
AZERTY keyboard [correct, noun]
DEF: The French version of the standard QWERTY keyboard.
CONT: AZERTY keyboards differ from the QWERTY keyboard in that the "Q" and "W" keys have been interchanged with the "A" and "Z" keys. Another difference between QUERTY and AZERTY keyboards is that the "M" key on an AZERTY is to the left of the "L" key.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier AZERTY [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs types de clavier. Les différences essentielles proviennent de la disposition et du nombre de touches. On a donc des claviers QWERTY, AZERTY [(utilisé pour le clavier français) ], QWERTZ, japonais, Dvorak, etc. On reconnaît un clavier AZERTY car celui-ci possède les lettres «A», «Z», «E», «R», «T» et «Y» alignées en haut à gauche.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
teclado Azerty [correct, masculine noun]