English (Immunology)
calcineurin [correct]
DEF: A CA2+/calmodulin dependent protein phosphatase that appears to be an essential mediator of one signal through which antigen stimulation of the T cell antigen receptor (TcR) leads to the activation of T cells.
French (Immunologie)
calcineurine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme cytoplasmique, à activité phosphatase, qui joue un rôle crucial dans la transmission des signaux reçus par les lymphocytes T via leurs récepteurs d’antigène.
OBS: calcineurine : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 juin 2017.
Spanish (Inmunología)
calcineurina [correct, feminine noun]