English (Chemistry)
anodic transfer coefficient [correct]
OBS: Defined by analogy with cathode transfer coefficient.
OBS: ... a reaction with a single rate-determining step ... where αc is the cathodic transfer coefficient (number), R is the gas constant, T is the thermodynamic temperature, and v is the stoichiometric number giving the number of identical activated complexes formed and destroyed in the completion of the overall reaction as formulated with the transfer of n electrons.
French (Chimie)
coefficient de transfert anodique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Défini par analogie avec le coefficient de transfert cathodique.
OBS: [Équation] pour une réaction n’ impliquant qu'une seule étape cinétiquement déterminante de la réaction [...] [dans laquelle] αc est le coefficient(nombre) de transfert cathodique, R est la routante des gaz, T est la température absolue et V est le coefficient stœchiométrique donnant le nombre de complexes activités identiques qui sont formés et détruits lorsque la réaction, telle qu'elle est formulée avec le transfert de n électrons, est complète.