English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
t-closeness [correct]
OBS: The level of confidentiality of a dataset can be measured using a criterion called t-closeness. The "t" variable represents the distance between the distribution of a sensitive attribute in an equivalence class and its distribution in the rest of the dataset.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
t-proximité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La t-proximité est un indicateur du niveau de confidentialité d’un jeu de données. La variable «t» représente la distance entre la distribution d’un attribut sensible dans une classe d’équivalence et la distribution du même attribut sensible dans le reste du jeu de données.