English (Optical Instruments; Photography; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
T-adapter [correct]
CONT: A T-adapter allows [a person] to attach [a] 35 mm [single-lens reflex] camera to the prime focus of [a] telescope or spotting scope. This arrangement is used for terrestrial photography and short exposure lunar and planetary photography.
French (Instruments d'optique; Photographie; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
adaptateur en T [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des marques ou modèles d’appareil photo peuvent être greffés à un télescope pouvant accueillir [...] un adaptateur en T [...]
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Fotografía; Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía))
adaptador en T [correct, masculine noun]