English (Commercial Fishing)
sitting; setting
DEF: Form of attachment of bolch to fishing lines in a trawl net. (Introduction to Trawling, p. 31, Fishing News (Books) Ltd., London, 1967)
French (Pêche commerciale)
empatture [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de fixation de la filière au bourrelet du chalut.(Revue des travaux de l'Institut des pêches maritimes, t. XXVIII, fasc. 2, p. 114, 1964)