English (Meteorology)
Amble diagram [correct]
DEF: Diagram with oblique axes of temperature and logarithm of pressure (T, ln p) up to 500 hPa, and temperature and pressure (T, p) above 500 hPa.
French (Météorologie)
diagramme d'Amble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme à axes obliques, de température et de logarithme de pression(T, ln p) jusqu'à 500 hPa, et de température et pression(T, p) au-dessus de 500 hPa.
Spanish (Meteorología)
diagrama de Amble
DEF: Diagrama cuyos ejes oblicuos son la temperatura y el logaritmo de la presión (T, ln p) hasta 500 hPa y la temperatura y la presión (T, p) por encima de los 500 hPa.