English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
armored scale insects
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenilles de la famille des Diaspididae [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Bulletin d’écologie, t. 21, fasc. 2, p. 122.