English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Thermodynamics)
pastagram [correct]
DEF: Thermodynamic diagram with coordinates S and Zp', where S is the temperature anomaly defined by S = (T - Tp)/Tp', where Zp and Tp are, respectively, the altitude and the temperature at the pressure p in the standard atmosphere.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Thermodynamique)
pastagramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme thermodynamique ayant pour coordonnées S et Zp’</sub>, où S est l'anomalie de température définie par S=(T-Tp)/T[ indice p’</sub>, où Zp</sub> et Tp</sub> sont, respectivement, l'altitude et la température dans l'atmosphère standard à la pression p.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Termodinámica)
pastagrama [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama termodinámico cuyas coordenadas son S y Zp', siendo S la anomalía de la temperatura definida por S = (T - Tp)/ Tp' y donde Zp y Tp son, respectivamente, la altura y la temperatura a presión p en la atmósfera tipo.