English (Security; Penal Administration)
unknown reliability [correct]; U/R [correct]; U/R/C [correct]
CONT: The reliability standards and the codes to be used on the Security Intelligence Reports are as follows. Unknown Reliability ... U/R or U/R/C. The Security Intelligence Officer, at the time of recording the information, is unable to assess the reliability of the information received.
French (Sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
fiabilité inconnue [correct, feminine noun]; F/I [correct, feminine noun]; F/I/C [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les normes et codes de fiabilité à utiliser dans le Rapport sur les renseignements de sécurité sont indiqués ci-après. Fiabilité inconnue [...] F/I ou F/I/C. L'agent du renseignement de sécurité est incapable, au moment de consigner le renseignement, de déterminer s’ il est fiable.