English (Citizenship and Immigration)
default of a sponsorship undertaking [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the default of a sponsorship undertaking (a) begins when (i) a government makes a payment that the sponsor has in the undertaking promised to repay, or (ii) an obligation set out in the undertaking is breached ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
manquement à un engagement de parrainage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le manquement à un engagement de parrainage a) commence, selon le cas :(i) dès qu' une administration effectue un paiement que le répondant est tenu de rembourser au titre de l'engagement,(ii) dès qu' il y a manquement à quelque autre obligation prévue par l'engagement [...]