English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
interoperability and integration [correct, NATO, standardized]; I & I [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interoperability and integration; I & I: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
interopérabilité et intégration [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; I & I [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interopérabilité et intégration; I & I :désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.