English (Taxation; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
First Nations goods and services tax [correct]; FNGST [correct]
OBS: The First Nations goods and services tax (FNGST) is a tax that may be imposed by a band Council, or other governing body, of a First Nation, listed in Schedule I to the First Nations Goods and Services Tax Act, on the lands that they govern.
French (Fiscalité; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
taxe sur les produits et services des Premières Nations [correct, feminine noun]; TPSPN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La taxe sur les produits et services des Premières Nations(TPSPN) est une taxe qui peut être imposée par le conseil de bande(ou un autre corps dirigeant) d’une Première Nation sur des terres qu' ils administrent. Les corps dirigeants des Premières Nations sont énumérés à l'annexe I de la Loi concernant la taxe sur les produits et services des premières nations.