English (Mathematics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
global slope index [correct]
OBS: Ig: written Ig.
French (Mathématiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
indice global de pente [correct, masculine noun]; indice de pente global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour arriver à calculer l’indice global de pente, il va falloir déterminer d’abord [la dénivelée utile].
OBS: Ig :s’ écrit Ig</sub>.