English (Sewers and Drainage)
separate system [correct]; separate sewer system [correct]; separate sewerage [correct]; sanitary sewer [correct]; separate sanitary sewer [correct]; separate sewer [correct]; foul sewer [correct]
DEF: A system of sewers and drains which has different conduits for sanitary wastewater and storm water.
DEF: Separate sewer system. A sewer system carrying sanitary wastewater and other water carried wastes from residences, commercial buildings, industrial plants, and institutions, together with minor quantities of groundstorm, and surface waters, that are not intentionally admitted.
OBS: In a combined system, it also carries stormwater.
French (Égouts et drainage)
réseau séparatif [correct, masculine noun]; système séparatif [correct, masculine noun]; système d'évacuation séparatif [correct, masculine noun]; système d'égout séparatif [correct, masculine noun]; égout sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]; égout séparatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Système d’évacuation des eaux collectant séparément d’une part les eaux pluviales et d’autre part les eaux usées dans une agglomération.
CONT: La collecte des eaux se fait suivant deux types principaux de réseaux d’égouts [...] : le système séparatif, à égouts dédoublés et indépendants, l'un réservé aux eaux de ruissellement, l'autre pour l'effluent vanne des w. c. et les eaux usées; le système unitaire, à égout unique qui recueille et évacue l'ensemble des eaux de toute nature.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
sistema de alcantarillado separado [correct, masculine noun]; desagüe dividido [correct, masculine noun]; alcantarillado colector [correct, masculine noun]; alcantarilla de aguas sanitarias [feminine noun]; alcantarillado sanitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conducto subterráneo de las aguas residuales y cloacales de un edificio.