English (Wastewater Treatment)
sludge reaeration [correct]
DEF: The continuous aeration of sludge after its initial aeration for the purpose of improving or maintaining its condition.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
réaération des boues [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aération continue des boues d’égout après une première aération en vue d’améliorer ou de maintenir leur état.