English (Sewers and Drainage)
pump-out system [correct]
CONT: Sewage is disposed of either by bags or pump-out from holding tanks in most small communities. ... uses a pump-out system.
French (Égouts et drainage)
système de vidange [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des petites collectivités, l'évacuation des eaux d’égout se fait à l'aide de sacs ou par vidange des cuves de rétention. [...] utilise un système de vidange.