English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of drip [correct]; easement of eavesdrop [correct]; easement of stillicide [correct]
DEF: The servitude of the dripping of water from the eaves of a building on to the land of the adjoining owner. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 388).
CONT: The easement of eavesdrop, or stillicide, imposes on the servient tenement the burden of receiving the drippings from the eaves of the dominant tenement. (Jowitt's, p. 619)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude d'égout des toits [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude d’égout des toits : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).