English (Sewers and Drainage)
lift station [correct]
CONT: The lift station is specifically designed for the pumping of waste or sewage material to a higher elevation ...
French (Égouts et drainage)
poste de relèvement [correct, masculine noun]; station de relèvement [correct, feminine noun]; station élévatoire [correct, feminine noun]; poste élévatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation de pompes relevant l'eau d’égout à un niveau supérieur et lui permettant de s’écouler par gravité.