English (Sewers and Drainage)
dead sewer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dead sewer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout mort [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: égout mort : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).