English (Sewers and Drainage; Road Construction)
gutter [correct]; street gutter [correct]
DEF: A hollowed channel running at the side or (less commonly) along the middle of the street, to carry away the surface water.
DEF: Small drainage ditch on each side of a road or near the sidewalk.
French (Égouts et drainage; Construction des voies de circulation)
caniveau [correct, masculine noun]; caniveau d'écoulement [correct, masculine noun]; caniveau d'eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie latérale basse d’une chaussée bordée par un trottoir et destinée à recueillir les eaux fluviales pour les conduire à l'égout.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Construcción de carreteras)
cuneta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zanja que hay a cada lado de los caminos y carreteras para recoger las aguas de lluvia.