English (Roofs (Building Elements))
conductor [correct]
DEF: A pipe for conveying rain water from a roof gutter to a drain, or from a roof drain to a storm drain.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
conduite pluviale [correct, feminine noun]; descente pluviale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation servant à évacuer les eaux de pluie depuis une gouttière de toit jusque dans un drain, ou d’un égout de toit à un collecteur d’eaux pluviales.