English (Wastewater Treatment)
centrifugal dewatering of sludge [correct]
DEF: The partial removal of water from wastewater sludge by centrifugal action.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
déshydratation des boues par centrifugation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement partiel, par centrifugation, de l'eau contenue dans les boues d’égout.