English (Sewers and Drainage)
subdrainage system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A drainage system that does not drain by gravity to the building sewer.
OBS: subdrainage system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
réseau d'évacuation avec relevage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réseau d’évacuation où les eaux ne s’écoulent pas par gravité dans un branchement d’égout.
OBS: réseau d’évacuation avec relevage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).