English (Wastewater Treatment)
aerated pond [correct]; aerated lagoon [correct]
DEF: A treatment pond that can be natural or artificial and in which mechanical or diffused-air aeration is used in order to provide the oxygen supply.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
étang aéré [correct, masculine noun]; étang de réoxygénation [masculine noun]; étang d'oxygénation [masculine noun]
DEF: Étang de traitement des eaux d’égout, naturel ou artificiel, où l'on utilise l'aération mécanique ou l'aération par diffusion pour assurer l'alimentation en oxygène.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
laguna aerada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estanque donde la oxigenación de las aguas residuales se realiza artificialmente.