English (Sewers and Drainage)
human sewage [correct, standardized]
OBS: human sewage: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Égouts et drainage)
eaux d'égout résidentielles [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: eaux d’égout résidentielles : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.