English (Water Pollution)
raw wastewater [correct]; raw sewage [correct]; crude wastewater [correct]; crude sewage [correct]
DEF: Wastewater before it receives any treatment.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
eaux d'égout brutes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux d’égout qui n’ ont subi aucun traitement.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
aguas fecales brutas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas residuales crudas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aguas fecales no tratadas.