English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts; Rights and Freedoms)
progressive trade agenda [correct]; PTA [correct]
CONT: For Canada, the progressive trade agenda translates into strong provisions in trade agreements in important areas such as worker's rights, environmental protection, gender equality and reinforcing the continued right of governments to regulate in the public interest.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics; Droits et libertés)
programme commercial progressiste [correct, masculine noun]; PCP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de son programme commercial progressiste, le Canada s’efforce de mieux comprendre les conséquences sexospécifiques du commerce et, au moyen de ses accords commerciaux, il cherche à réduire les obstacles à la participation des femmes au commerce international.