English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
refrigerated preparation table [correct]; refrigerated table [correct]; refrigerated prep table [familiar]
DEF: [A] commercial refrigerator the top of which is a work surface on which food can be prepared, displayed and kept refrigerated at temperatures between 1 °C and 5 °C[.]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel)
table de préparation réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; table réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réfrigérateur commercial doté d’une surface de travail sur le dessus pour préparer des aliments, les étaler et les garder réfrigérés à des températures entre 1 °C et 5 °C.