English (Military Organization; Engineering; Air Forces)
wing electrical mechanical engineering officer [correct, officially approved]; WEMEO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing electrical mechanical engineering officer; WEMEO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Ingénierie; Forces aériennes)
officier du génie électrique et mécanique de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O GEM Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière du génie électrique et mécanique de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier du génie électrique et mécanique de l'escadre; O GEM Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.