English (Root and Tuber Crops)
Gem potato [correct]
OBS: An oval tuber type potato.
CONT: The Russet Burbank or Netted Gem is a very old late-maturing variety of this type.
French (Culture des plantes sarclées)
pomme de terre «Gem» [feminine noun]
OBS: Une variété de pomme de terre comme la ’Netted Gem’ ou la ’Early Gem’.