English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
uranium hexafluoride plant
CONT: Co-ordinating provincial input to the hearings of the federal Environmental Assessment Panel on Eldorado Nuclear Limited's proposed uranium hexafluoride plant in Hope Township.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
usine d'hexafluorure d'uranium [feminine noun]
CONT: Coordination de la participation provinciale aux audiences portant sur l'application du processus fédéral d’évaluation et d’examen en matière d’environnement au projet de l'Eldorado Nucléaire Limitée, soit la construction d’une usine d’hexafluorure d’uranium à Hope Township.