English (Spacecraft)
Hope [correct]
OBS: Japanese space glider.
French (Engins spatiaux)
Hope [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Planeur spatial japonais.
OBS: Hope : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale(CUTS).