English (Government Contracts)
performance evaluation [correct]
CONT: Performance evaluations. Performance evaluations must take place at least every six months during the contract (interim performance evaluation), and once at the end of the contract (final performance evaluation). For contracts where the first milestone or deliverable is to be provided after a period longer than six months, the first performance evaluation must be completed at the time of the first milestone or deliverable. For contracts of less than twelve months, only a final performance evaluation must be completed.
French (Marchés publics)
évaluation du rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évaluations du rendement. Les évaluations du rendement doivent avoir lieu soit tous les six mois pendant la durée du contrat(évaluation du rendement provisoire), et une autre fois à la fin du contrat(évaluation du rendement final). Dans le cas des contrats où le premier jalon ou produit livrable doit être fourni après une période de plus de six mois, la première évaluation du rendement doit être effectuée au moment du premier jalon ou produit livrable. Pour les contrats de moins de douze mois, une seule évaluation du rendement final doit être effectuée.