English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ice milk [correct]
DEF: A product containing 2-7% fat and with 12-15% MSNF [milk solids non-fat], sweetened, flavored and frozen like ice cream.
PHR: ice milk mix
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait glacé [correct, masculine noun]; glace au lait [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par congélation d’un mélange à base de lait, moins riche en matière grasse que la crème glacée.
PHR: préparation pour lait glacé