English (Measuring Instruments; Biomass Energy)
ratio blending [correct]
CONT: In ratio blending, two or more trade meters simultaneously measure the component products to be blended, prior to the actual blending process. In this case, all of the meters involved must be approved and inspected prior to their use in trade.
French (Appareils de mesure; Énergie de la biomasse)
mélange proportionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le mélange proportionnel, au moins deux compteurs de transaction mesurent simultanément les composants du produit, avant le processus réel de mélange. Dans ce cas, tous les compteurs du système doivent être approuvés et inspectés avant leur utilisation dans le commerce