English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
system of inspection [correct]
CONT: Section 26 of the DPR [Dairy Products Regulations] requires that no person import any dairy product unless the dairy products originate in a country that has standards for dairy products that are at least equivalent to those set out in these regulations and a system of inspection for dairy products and for establishments that prepare them that is at least equivalent to that in Canada.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
système d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu de l'article 26 du RPL [Règlement sur les produits laitiers], il est interdit d’importer un produit laitier, sauf si le produit laitier provient d’un pays dont les normes visant les produits laitiers sont au moins équivalentes à celles établies par le RPL et dont le système d’inspection des produits laitiers et des établissements où ils sont conditionnés est au moins équivalent au système canadien.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Inocuidad Alimentaria)
sistema de inspección [correct, masculine noun]