English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
major supplier [correct]
CONT: The conduct is engaged in by a major supplier or is widespread in a market. A firm with less than 35 percent market share is not generally considered to be a major supplier.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fournisseur important [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un fournisseur important se livre à la pratique restrictive ou celle-ci est très répandue sur un marché. Selon la Loi, il ne serait probablement pas considéré qu'un fournisseur qui détient moins de 35 p. 100 du marché d’un produit est un fournisseur important.