English (Thermal Insulation)
thermal insulation system [correct, standardized]; insulation system [correct, standardized]
DEF: [An] assembly of two or more components, at least one of which is an insulation material or product.
OBS: thermal insulation system; insulation system: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
système d'isolation thermique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système isolant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Association de deux ou plusieurs composants dont l'un au moins est un matériau ou un produit isolant.
OBS: système d’isolation thermique; système isolant : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.