English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
microinfluencer [correct]; micro-influencer [correct]; micro influencer [correct]
DEF: A low-reach content creator with a smaller audience base than a typical influencer and with established credibility who regularly achieves high engagement with followers for a lower cost-per-engagement due to their knowledge about a specialty niche.
CONT: Micro-influencers are typically eager to serve as tastemakers for their followers when they believe in a brand.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
micro-influenceur [correct, masculine noun]; micro-influenceuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les micro-influenceurs sont globalement plus abordables et moins «gourmands» que les grands influenceurs [...] Rapporté à leur nombre d’abonnés, leur influence ou pouvoir de persuasion peut parfois être cependant plus important [...] Plusieurs études semblent logiquement montrer que l'engagement sur les publications des micro-influenceurs est en moyenne nettement plus élevé que celui observé sur les publications des [étoiles] des réseaux sociaux. Du fait de l'éventuelle spécialisation sur un domaine d’activité, l'affinité avec la marque ou le produit promu peut être plus forte.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Comercialización)
microinfluyente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]