English (Statistics)
modelling error [correct]; modeling error [correct]
CONT: Some statistical estimators are based on a statistical model, which can fit the data more or less well. ... A modelling error occurs when the assumed statistical model does not fit the data well.
French (Statistique)
erreur de modélisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains estimateurs statistiques sont basés sur un modèle statistique, qui peut s’adapter plus ou moins bien aux données. [...] Une erreur de modélisation se produit lorsque le modèle statistique présumé ne correspond pas bien aux données.
Spanish (Estadística)
error de modelado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El error total es la diferencia entre el valor obtenido mediante una simulación y el del flujo real; este se subdivide en error de modelado y error numérico.