English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
freestone [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a stone fruit in which the flesh parts freely from the stone when ripe.
PHR: freestone fruit, freestone peach
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
à noyau non adhérent [correct]; à noyau libre [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un fruit à noyau dont la chair se sépare facilement du noyau lorsqu'elle est mûre.
PHR: fruit à noyau non adhérent, pêche à noyau non adhérent