English (Bombs and Grenades; Missiles and Rockets)
explosively formed penetrator [correct, NATO, standardized]; EFP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: explosively formed penetrator; EFP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Bombes et grenades; Missiles et roquettes)
charge génératrice de noyau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CGN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: charge génératrice de noyau; CGN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.