English (Nervous System; Human Biological Requirements)
circadian pacemaker
CONT: Endogenous near-24 hour rhythms are generated by a circadian ... pacemaker located in the suprachiasmatic nucleus (SCN) of the anterior hypothalamus.
French (Système nerveux; Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
oscillateur circadien [masculine noun]
CONT: Des cycles endogènes d’à peu près 24 heures sont établis par un oscillateur circadien [...] situé dans le noyau suprachiasmatique(NSC) de l'hypothalamus antérieur.