English (Computer Programs and Programming)
kernel service [correct]
CONT: Kernel services are routines that provide the runtime kernel environment to programs executing in kernel mode. Kernel extensions call kernel services, which resemble library routines. In contrast, application programs call library routines.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
service de noyau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les transformateurs sont des services de noyau qui convertissent le modèle d’application d’une description logique en document de topologie qui est utilisé pour déployer l'application virtuelle.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
servicio de núcleo [correct, masculine noun]