English (Plant Biology)
kernel [correct]
DEF: The seed contained within any fruit.
OBS: kernel: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biologie végétale)
amande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graine contenue dans un noyau.
OBS: amande : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.