English (Nervous System; Cytology)
astrocyte [correct]
DEF: ... a star-shaped cell found in the brain and spinal cord that provides support, nutrients and maintenance to neurons and the endothelial cells of the blood-brain barrier ...
French (Système nerveux; Cytologie)
astrocyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule gliale du système nerveux central, de forme généralement étoilée, comportant un noyau dépourvu de nucléole et des prolongements cytoplasmiques.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Citología)
astrocito [correct, masculine noun]