English (Relativity (Physics))
many-body quantum system [correct]; quantum many body system [correct]
CONT: Understanding interacting quantum many body systems and engineering and exploiting such quantum systems for quantum information purposes pose some of the most outstanding challenges in quantum physics.
French (Relativité (Physique))
système quantique à plusieurs corps [correct, masculine noun]; système quantique à n corps [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aspect structurel du noyau atomique est régi par l'interaction entre les nucléons, protons et neutrons, liés par l'interaction forte. Ce système quantique à plusieurs corps est souvent décrit par un champ moyen nucléaire bâti sur une interaction effective nucléon-nucléon.