English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
clingstone [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a stone fruit in which the flesh adheres tightly to the stone when ripe.
PHR: clingstone fruit, clingstone peach
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
à noyau adhérent [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un fruit à noyau dont la chair reste fermement accrochée au noyau lorsqu'elle est mûre.
PHR: fruit à noyau adhérent, pêche à noyau adhérent