English (Translation)
possible
CONT: in regard to the objection derived from a possible change in the practice of the Court: allowing for the greatest possible margin of error.
French (Traduction)
éventuel [adjective]; possible [adjective]
CONT: en ce qui concerne l'objection tirée d’un changement éventuel dans la jurisprudence de la Cour.
CONT: en laissant une marge d’erreur aussi large que possible