English (Law of Security; Loans)
naked guarantee
DEF: guarantee without any objection, no conditions are attached to it. Payment must be made at first request.
French (Droit des sûretés; Prêts et emprunts)
garantie abstraite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: garantie sans aucune objection et libre de toute condition. Le paiement doit s’effectuer dès qu'il est exigé.