English (Practice and Procedural Law)
protective order [correct]
CONT: ... Where a person refuses or neglects to attend or ... to comply with a protective order, the court may (a) where an objection is held to be improper, order him to re-attend at his own expense ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
ordonnance préventive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... Lorsqu'une personne refuse ou néglige de comparaître ou... de se conformer à une ordonnance préventive, la cour peut(a) lui ordonner, si elle a formulé une objection jugée injustifiée, de comparaître à nouveau, à ses propres frais...
OBS: Source citée : Règle 33.12 des Règles de pratique du Nouveau-Brunswick.