English (Finance)
accountability measure [correct]
CONT: Accountability measures within the organization take various forms: internal audits to ensure the respect of the Official Languages Program (OLP), reminders sent to managers and discussions during senior management meetings.
French (Finances)
mesure de reddition de compte [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de reddition des comptes; mesure de responsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure où la protection des renseignements personnels doit être également une préoccupation dominante pour les employés du secteur privé, la Commission de la Culture ne voit aucune objection à ce que cette mesure de reddition de compte y soit également implantée, ne serait-ce que sur une base volontaire.