English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
objection to title [correct]
CONT: A condition of sale, limiting the time in which the purchaser may make objections to or requisitions upon the title, is not merely an illusory stipulation, but, in general, is effectual and enforceable by the court. (Di Castri, Vendor and Purchaser, 2nd, p. 289)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
objection au titre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: objection au titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).