English (Small Household Appliances)
manual meat grinder [correct]
CONT: If you can accept a slightly lower quality of ground meat and put more time and effort into grinding it, a manual [meat] grinder can be a bargain.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
hache-viande manuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mais si vous n’ avez pas d’objection à avoir une viande un peu moins bien hachée, en y mettant les efforts et le temps nécessaires, vous faite une très bonne affaire en achetant un hache-viande manuel.