English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild four-o'clock [correct]; heart-leaf four-o'clock [correct]; heart-leaved four-o'clock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: wild four-o'clock: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nyctage parasol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: nyctage parasol : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).