English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
outdoor furniture [correct]; garden furniture [correct]; outdoor furnishings [correct, plural]
CONT: Outdoor furnishings and equipment include all of those fixed and movable elements that tend to appear in garden or landscape after the plans are done and installed and therefore without benefit of design control. In the garden they are seats, tables, barbecues, umbrellas, plant containers, supports, and guards, as well as lights and light systems.
French (Mobilier de jardin)
meubles de plein air [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mobilier de jardin [correct, masculine noun]; meubles de jardin [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Meubles de jardin. Le jardin devient pendant les vacances la salle de séjour de plein air [...] Quels meubles choisir pour le jardin? [...] adopter des fauteuils bas pour le repos; adjoindre des chaises pour les repas pris dehors [...] Pour être pratiques, les tables doivent être légères et extensibles [...] Le parasol [...] doit être stabilisé par un pied en fonte ou encastré dans la table.
CONT: [...] l’édicule rend de grands services pour ranger les meubles de plein air ou les outils de jardinage.