English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Special-Language Phraseology)
within ... degrees of [correct]
CONT: The antenna produce a beam of one degree and two degrees in width respectively. Side lobe attenuation within 10 degrees of the main lobe is -23 dB or less, and outside 10 degrees of the main lobe it is -30dB for both radars.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dans les ± ... degrés autour de [correct]
CONT: [...] atténuation du lobe secondaire dans les ± 10 degrés autour du lobe principal : -25 dB; [...]