English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
altazimuth mounting [correct]; azimuthal mounting [correct]; alt-azimuth mounting [correct]; altitude-azimuth mount
DEF: A mounting in which the telescope swings in azimuth about a vertical axis and in altitude about a horizontal axis ...
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
monture azimutale [correct, feminine noun]; monture altazimutale [correct, feminine noun]; monture altitude-azimut [feminine noun]; support altazimut [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif à deux degrés de liberté permettant de faire tourner un instrument astronomique autour d’un axe vertical et d’un axe horizontal.
Spanish (Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía))
montura altacimutal [feminine noun]