English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Special-Language Phraseology)
outside ... degrees of [correct]
CONT: The antenna produces a beam of one degree and two degrees in width respectively. Side lobe attenuation within 10 degrees of the main lobe is -23 dB or less, and outside 10 degrees of the main lobe it is -30dB for both radars.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
au-delà de ± ... degrés autour de [correct]
CONT: [...] atténuation du lobe secondaire au-delà de ± 10 degrés autour du lobe principal :-32 dB.