English (Shelters (Horticulture); Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production)
cutting propagation system [correct, noun]
CONT: Nursery techniques for mass production of seedlings ... A rooted cutting propagation system for bulking up elite genotypes for deployment of clones in production...
French (Abris (Horticulture); Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture))
système bouturathèque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de bouturage composé d’une étagère à plusieurs niveaux dans laquelle on aménage des mini-serres éclairées artificiellement afin d’y placer les boutures pendant leur phase d’enracinement.
Spanish (Umbráculos (Horticultura); Silvicultura; Producción vegetal)
sistema de propagación de esquejes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] este sistema de propagación de esquejes garantiza trasplantes de esquejes sin estrés y con una vitalidad máxima.