English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
interpersonal attraction [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a positive attitude regarding another person ...
OBS: [It often includes] the desire to enter and maintain a relationship with this person, and typically subsumes liking and loving.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
attraction interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]; attirance interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] attitude positive, réciproque ou non, d’une personne à l’égard d’une autre personne.
CONT: L'attraction interpersonnelle est déterminée par la gratification que l'on retire d’une relation. Elle est influencée par des facteurs de proximité, de similitude, de complémentarité et d’attirance physique notamment.
Spanish (Psicología social; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
atracción interpersonal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La psicología social define la atracción interpersonal como el juicio que una persona hace de otra a lo largo de una dimensión actitudinal, cognitiva y conductual [...]