English (Plant Diseases)
disease resistance [correct, noun]
CONT: Since most pathogens consist not only of parasitic races but also of biotypes, collections of them from diverse sources must be used in testing for disease resistance.
French (Maladies des plantes)
résistance aux maladies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La résistance aux maladies dépend, elle aussi, des variétés, mais aussi des maladies, de leur fréquence dans telle ou telle région, et de la facilité de leur traitement.
OBS: On dit «résistance aux maladies» sauf s’il est clair qu'il ne s’agit que d’une seule maladie.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
resistencia a las enfermedades [correct, feminine noun]