English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
Aquazur T filter [correct, trademark]
CONT: More than 300,000 square metres of Aquazur T and N filters, all using shallow beds of sand and shallow depths of water, are in operation throughout the world. They were expressly designed for filtration rates of from 5 to 8 (or even 10) m/h.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
filtre Aquazur T [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
CONT: Plus de 300, 000 [mètres carrés] de filtres Aquazur T et N, à faible hauteur d’eau et de sable, en opération à travers le monde, ont consacré la parfaite adaptation de leur conception aux vitesses de filtration généralement comprises entre 5 et 8 m/h voire 10 m/h.