English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Freight; Airport Industrial Areas)
air cargo facilities
CONT: The organisation that initiates the preliminary investigation to the construction of new modified or enlarged air cargo facilities, should also generate the policy ... establishing the need for the project.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Fret aérien; Zone industrielle d'aéroport)
installations de fret
CONT: Les installations de fret sont en cours d’extension mais [...] il ne paraît pas nécessaire de développer leur capacité au-delà de 300 000 à 400 000 t par an.