English (Economic Geology)
metal production [correct]
CONT: Metal production in a single district ranges up to 30 kt Ag, 7 Mt Pb, and 3 Mt Zn.
French (Géologie économique)
production de métaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production de métaux dans un district donné peut atteindre 30 000 tonnes(t) de Ag, 7 millions de tonnes(Mt) de Pb et 3 Mt de Zn.