English (General Vocabulary)
heavy duty range
CONT: capacities of from 250 to 10,000 kilograms and from 7.5 to 30 tons in the heavy duty range. (French Eng. Industries, September 1971, p. 51)
French (Vocabulaire général)
série lourde [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des puissances de 250 à 10, 000 kg et de 7. 5 à 30 t pour ceux de la série lourde.(Les Industries françaises d’équipement, septembre 1971, p. 51)