English (Applications of Automation; Surgery)
robotic surgical instrument [correct, noun]; surgical robotic instrument [correct, noun]
CONT: Robotic surgical instruments are medical devices used in robotic surgery that can be reused multiple times and are characterized by complex designs, often comprising small parts and narrow lumens, which present challenges for cleaning and reprocessing.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chirurgie)
instrument chirurgical robotisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour certaines procédures chirurgicales ou approches de conception d’instruments, un niveau très élevé de contrôle de la précision du moteur peut s’ avérer nécessaire. C'est souvent le cas pour les instruments chirurgicaux robotisés qui utilisent des capteurs, des systèmes de vision, une rétroaction haptique ou des mappages 3D [tridimensionnels] sophistiqués [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Cirugía)
instrumento quirúrgico robótico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Instrumentos quirúrgicos robóticos [son] herramientas especializadas miniaturizadas que realizan cortes, suturas y otras funciones quirúrgicas con alta precisión.