English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
Bundibugyo virus [correct, noun]; BDBV [correct, noun]
CONT: Bundibugyo virus ... causes Bundibugyo virus disease.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
virus Bundibugyo [correct, masculine noun]; BDBV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] virus Bundibugyo, [...] responsable de la maladie à virus Bundibugyo [...]