English (Medication; Hormones)
epinephrine [correct, noun]
CONT: Epinephrine is the drug form of a hormone (adrenaline) that the body produces on its own. It helps to reverse symptoms of an allergic reaction ...
French (Médicaments; Hormones)
épinéphrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'épinéphrine est la forme médicamenteuse d’une hormone( l'adrénaline) que le corps produit par lui-même. Elle aide à atténuer les symptômes d’une réaction allergique [...]