English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
hybrid trajectory [correct, noun]
CONT: The hybrid trajectory combines a free-return trajectory and a non free-return trajectory. Such trajectory is widely used due to the unlimited accessible lunar surface in theory. However, the hybrid trajectory doesn't have the ability of auto return during the flight other than in the initial free return trajectory. Therefore, abort trajectory must be taken into consideration during the trajectory design.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire hybride [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'aller [d’Apollo 12] n’ a pas lieu sur une orbite de retour naturel, mais sur une trajectoire hybride, n’ entraînant pas un retour naturel de l'engin à la Terre en cas d’échec de la satellisation lunaire.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
trayectoria híbrida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] desde Apolo 12, la NASA había introducido una trayectoria híbrida que seguía un retorno libre durante la primera parte de la misión y luego la abandonaba de cara a la inserción en órbita lunar.
OBS: [En la] trayectoria [híbrida], la nave seguía inicialmente una órbita de retorno libre, pero luego se apartaba de la misma para poder alcanzar el lugar de alunizaje. En caso necesario se podía volver a la órbita de retorno libre con un "pequeño" empuje propulsivo.