English (Courts)
jury panel [correct, noun]; jury array [correct, noun]; panel of jurors [correct, noun]; array of jurors [correct, noun]
CONT: The jury panel is not a jury. Rather, it is a large group of people from whom one or more juries will be selected. Members of a jury panel may or may not be selected to sit as a juror in a civil or criminal trial: they are only potential jurors.
French (Tribunaux)
tableau des jurés [masculine noun]
CONT: La liste de jurés( «jury roll» ou «jury list») désignerait la liste générale de toutes les personnes aptes à exercer les fonctions de juré dans une circonscription donnée et tableau des jurés [...], la liste des personnes choisies sur la liste générale en vue de constituer le jury de jugement.
Spanish (Tribunales)
lista de candidatos a formar parte de un jurado [correct, feminine noun]