English (Psychology; Sociology)
systemic bias [correct, noun]; systemic prejudice [correct, noun]
CONT: In addition to those at the individual level, biases can also be systemic. This refers to the ways in which society's rules and norms can hold some people back while benefiting others. ... Systemic biases have cumulative and long-lasting impacts. These biases may not be easily recognized by those who do not face the related barriers or inequalities.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
préjugé systémique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre les préjugés individuels, il existe également des préjugés systémiques. Il s’ agit des façons dont les règles et les normes de la société peuvent freiner certaines personnes et en favoriser d’autres. [...] On qualifie certains préjugés de «systémiques» parce qu' ils ont des répercussions cumulatives et prolongées. Ce type de préjugés peut être difficilement repérable pour les personnes qui ne sont pas confrontées aux obstacles ou aux inégalités qui y sont associés.