English (Foreign Trade; Production (Economics); Customs and Excise)
semi-knocked-down [correct, adjective]; SKD [correct, adjective]; semi-knocked down [correct, adjective]; semi-knock-down [correct, adjective]
CONT: [A] semi-knocked down car with its transmission mechanism in a pre-assembled form but not mounted on the chassis attracts 30% import duty.
OBS: Refers to a product that is exported in a set of parts that have been partly put together, and which are then [fully assembled].
French (Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie); Douanes et accise)
partiellement en pièces détachées [adjective]
CONT: [...] l'importation de véhicules partiellement en pièces détachées n’ est plus autorisée.
OBS: Se dit d’un produit exporté sous forme d’un ensemble de pièces partiellement assemblées, qui sont ensuite entièrement assemblées.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Producción (Economía); Aduana e impuestos internos)
semimontado [adjective]