English (Operations Research and Management; Management Control)
regulatory impact assessment [correct, noun]; RIA [correct, noun]; regulatory impact analysis [correct, noun]; RIA [correct, noun]; RIA
CONT: Regulatory impact assessment (RIA) is a structured evaluation used by governments, regulators, and organizations to analyze the potential economic, operational, and financial effects of new or proposed regulations.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation d'impact de la réglementation [correct, feminine noun]; analyse d'impact de la réglementation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation d’impact de la réglementation [...] est un outil flexible permettant de mesurer les retombées positives et négatives( coûts et avantages) des réglementations prises ou envisagées.