English (Waste Management; Building Elements; Industries - General)
hazardous-material containment [correct, noun]; hazardous material containment [correct, noun]; hazardous materials containment [correct, noun]; containment of hazardous materials [correct, noun]
CONT: Industrial buildings or structures may be exposed to harsh environments such as: acid liquids or gases, sulfates, extreme temperature, ... nuclear waste, etc. Exposure conditions are often specific to the process and use of the buildings[. The company] can tailor solutions to meet client specific needs and requirements when dealing with hazardous materials containment ...
French (Gestion des déchets; Éléments du bâtiment; Industries - Généralités)
confinement de matières dangereuses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les structures ou les bâtiments industriels peuvent être exposés à des environnements agressifs, comme des liquides ou des gaz acides, des sulfates, des températures extrêmes ou des déchets nucléaires. Les conditions d’exposition sont souvent propres à la construction et à l'utilisation des bâtiments[. La compagnie] peut adapter des solutions pour répondre aux besoins et aux exigences spécifiques du client en ce qui concerne le confinement de matières dangereuses [...]