English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
digital identity [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital identity is the digital representation of who a person is. It's made up of verified information, such as your name, date of birth, government-issued ID [identification document], biometrics, or device data, that allows you to prove you are who you claim to be online.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
identité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'identité numérique est une représentation numérique d’une personne lui permettant de prouver son identité afin d’effectuer des interactions avec des organisations et d’accéder de façon simple et sécuritaire à des services.