English (Coining)
chlorination [correct]; chlorination process [correct]
OBS: For gold refining. The Royal Canadian Mint Refinery prepares gold bullion by bringing rough gold to a purity of .9995 by chlorination and then to a purity of .9999 by electrolytic treatment.
French (Monnayage)
chloruration [correct, feminine noun]; procédé de chloruration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour l'affinage de l'or. L'Affinerie de la Monnaie royale canadienne amène l'or brut à un titre d’au moins 9995(, 9995 ou 995 0/00) par chloruration puis, par traitement électrolytique, à une pureté de 9999(, 9999 ou 999 0/00), titre requis pour la frappe des pièces d’investissement.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda)
cloración [correct, feminine noun]