English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
international monetary standard [correct]
OBS: A .995 fine bar or ingot.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
étalon monétaire international [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une barre ou un lingot d’une pureté de 995(, 995 ou 995 [0]/00).