English (Chemistry)
acetovanillone [correct]; apocynin [correct]
DEF: A crystalline Ketone C [index 9] H[index 10] 0[index 3] formed as by-product in the commercial synthesis of vanillin from lignin; 3-methoxy-4-hydroxy-acetophenone ...
French (Chimie)
acétovanillone [correct, feminine noun]; apocynine [feminine noun]
DEF: Corps de f. C9 H10</sub> 03</sub> ou hydroxy-4-méthoxy-3 acétphénone [...]
Spanish (Química)
apocinina [feminine noun]