English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
light wind [correct]
DEF: A wind speed of 11 knots (20 km/h) or less, with a Beaufort wind force of 0 to 4.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
vent léger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent de 11 nœuds(20 km/h) ou moins, de force entre 0 et 4 sur l'échelle de Beaufort.