English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
five-bladed Spheriflex rotor [correct]
CONT: When a heavily modified Dauphin equipped with a five-bladed Spheriflex rotor reached 375 kilometres per hour (on normal fuel), it was calculated that whilst travelling up stream blade tips were reaching Mach 0.97...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor Spheriflex à 5 pales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas du Dauphin équipé d’un rotor Spheriflex à 5 pales qui a atteint 375 km/h avec du carburant ordinaire, on a pu calculer que l'extrémité de la pale avançante atteignait Mach 0, 97 alors qu'une partie de la pale reculante était en condition de décrochage.