English (Military (General); Military Administration)
full calendar day
OBS: A complete 24-hour day from 0000 hours to 2400 hours. [209-13)AL50/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
jour civil complet
OBS: Un jour complet de 24 heures, allant de 0 à 24 h inclusivement. [209-13) Mod. 50/76)