English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
heptanone [correct]
DEF: a ketone C7 H14 0 derived from normal heptane.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
heptanone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom générique des cétones dérivant de l'heptane, de formule C7 H14</sub> 0.