English (Atmospheric Physics)
vapour pressure [correct]; e' [correct]; vapour tension [correct]; e' [correct]; e'; vapor tension [correct]
DEF: Product of the mole fraction of the water vapour (N[substract v]) and the pressure of the moist air (p): e' = N[substract v]p = rp/(0.62197 + r), where r is the mixing ratio.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tension de vapeur d'eau dans l'air humide [correct, feminine noun]; e' [correct]
DEF: Produit du titre molaire de la vapeur d’eau Nv</sub> par la pression totale p de l'air humide : e’=Nv</sub>p=rp/(0, 62197 + r), où r est le rapport de mélange.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
presión del vapor de agua [feminine noun]; tensión del vapor de agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Producto de la fracción molar del vapor de agua Nv por la presión p del aire húmedo: e' = Nvp = rp/(0,62197 + r), en donde r es la relación de mezcla.