English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
mixed feed oats [correct, plural]
CONT: Mixed Feed Oats shall (a) contain not less than fifty percent wild oats; (b) contain not more than one percent of material that passes through a 4 1/2 / 64 inch round-hole sieve; and (c) contain in whole, broken, hulled or hulless form not more than (i) five percent heated kernels, (ii) five percent wild buckwheat, (iii) five percent wheat heads, (iv) four percent knuckles, straw and chaff, (v) five percent in the aggregate of wild buckwheat, wheat heads, knuckles, straw and chaff, (vi) five percent flaxseed, (vii) one-tenth of one percent stones, or (viii) one-quarter of one percent ergot.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
avoine fourragère mélangée [correct, feminine noun]; avoine mélangée à bétail [feminine noun]; avoine à bétail mélangée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'avoine fourragère mélangée doit a) contenir au moins 50 pour cent de folle avoine; b) contenir au plus un pour cent de matières passant au tamis à trous ronds de 4 1/2 sur 64 pouces; c) contenir au plus le pourcentage indiqué ci-après des matières suivantes, qu'elles soient entières, cassées, décortiquées ou nues, i) cinq pour cent de grains chauffés; ii) cinq pour cent de renouée liseron; iii) cinq pour cent d’épis de blé; iv) quatre pour cent de jointures, de pailles et de paillettes; v) cinq pour cent au total de renouée liseron, d’épis de blé, de jointures, de pailles et de paillettes; vi) cinq pour cent de lin; vii) 0, 10 pour cent de pierres; viii) 0, 25 pour cent d’ergot.