English (River and Sea Navigation)
ocean cruise [correct]
CONT: Although river cruises and ocean cruises share a number of similarities, there are also various ... differences between the two. For one, ocean liners are bigger and offer more stateroom accommodations on average. Appropriately, they're able to host significantly more guests. The smaller scale of river ships means fewer guests, but more opportunities to get to know fellow travelers, which often lead to lifelong friendships.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
croisière océanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque année, environ 16 millions de personnes participent à l'une des 30 000 croisières(fluviales ou océaniques) offertes dans quelques 2000 destinations dans le monde. De ce nombre, 9, 6 millions de passagers participent à une croisière océanique [...]