English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
macro-influencer [correct, noun]; macro influencer [correct, noun]
CONT: Macro-influencers. This type of influencer is more established, both in personality and content, and their fame has risen to a level where they are ... represented by a manager or a talent agency ...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
macro-influenceur [correct, masculine noun]; macro-influenceuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] macro-influenceurs [...] ont plus de 100 000 abonnés [...] Commencer par un macro-influenceur qui offre une large exposition initiale pour lancer la promotion [d’un] produit confère crédibilité et légitimité au message de la marque et inspire confiance au public.