English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
nano-influencer [correct, noun]
CONT: A nano-influencer is a social media content creator who typically has between 1,000 to 10,000 followers. Unlike macro or mega influencers who boast massive follower counts, nano influencers are known for their tight-knit communities and high engagement rates.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
nano-influenceur [correct, masculine noun]; nano-influenceuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] personne disposant d’une communauté assez restreinte sur les réseaux sociaux, mais très fidèle.
CONT: [...] la part totale des dépenses de marketing d’influence [...] pour les nano-influenceurs(identifiés comme des personnes ayant moins de 10 000 abonnés [...] a augmenté [...]