English (Family Law (civil law); Practice and Procedural Law)
judicial violence [correct]
OBS: A person engaging in judicial violence can employ various methods to undermine and isolate the victim. These methods may include fabricating accusations, misleading support and judicial personnel, unnecessarily prolonging legal proceedings, and ignoring court orders or their conditions.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil); Droit judiciaire)
violence judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Monsieur continue son emprise sur madame par le biais de ses procédures à n’ en plus finir. Monsieur exerce de la violence judiciaire. Il notifie des procédures presque chaque semaine. Il envoie plus de 1 100 courriels à l'avocat de madame. Il fait tout pour retarder le prononcé d’un jugement de divorce.