English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
1 Service Battalion [correct]; 1 Svc Bn [correct]
OBS: 1 Service Battalion provides close and general support to units throughout 3rd Canadian Division.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
1er Bataillon des services [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1 Bon Svc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1er Bataillon des services : s’écrit 1er</sup> Bataillon des services.
OBS: Le 1er</sup> Bataillon des services(1 Bon Svc) fournit un soutien général et rapproché à la 3e Division du Canada.