English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
advisory table [correct]
CONT: The five advisory tables will advance work over two phases. Phase 1 will focus on developing transformational goals for a resilient future for Canada and medium-term objectives for achieving those goals. Phase 2 will focus on establishing short-term actions for attaining those objectives, including discussion of performance indicators and reporting structures.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
table de consultation [correct, feminine noun]; table consultative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cinq tables consultatives feront progresser les travaux en deux phases. La phase 1 sera axée sur l'élaboration de cibles transformationnelles pour assurer un avenir résilient pour le Canada, et d’objectifs à moyen terme pour favoriser l'atteinte de ces cibles. La phase 2 sera axée sur l'établissement de mesures à court terme pour atteindre ces objectifs, y compris une discussion sur les indicateurs de rendement et les structures de rapport.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.))
mesa consultiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El objetivo de la mesa consultiva es que entre todos los actores ambientales evaluemos las acciones del plan ambiental vigente [...]