English (Plant and Crop Production; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
artificial manure [correct]; synthetic manure [correct]; organo-mineral fertilizer [correct]
DEF: Organic material, such as leaves, grass, straw, to which a mineral fertilizer and lime have been added to encourage decomposition ... that is spread on, or worked into, the soil in the manner of barnyard manure.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; engrais organo-minéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les engrais organo-minéraux sont obtenus par le mélange des engrais organiques, des composts ou d’autres supports organiques avec des engrais minéraux solubles ou non, azotés, phosphatés, potassiques, magnésiens ou calcaires...
OBS: Mélange d’engrais organiques et d’engrais minéraux; ce mélange doit contenir au minimum 1 % d’azote d’origine organique.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
estiércol artificial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de residuos orgánicos y suelo tratado para que experimente una descomposición termófila que altera sustancialmente los materiales orgánicos originales, utilizado como enmienda o como sustrato de cultivo.