English (Offences and crimes; Tort Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
physical harm [correct]; injury [correct]; physical injury [correct]; damage [correct]; physical damage [correct]
CONT: Criminal Code[.] Common nuisance. 180 (1) Every person is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term of not more than two years or is guilty of an offence punishable on summary conviction who commits a common nuisance and by doing so (a) endangers the lives, safety or health of the public, or (b) causes physical injury to any person.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
préjudice physique [correct, masculine noun]; blessure [correct, feminine noun]; lésion [correct, feminine noun]; dommage physique [correct, masculine noun]; blessure physique [correct, feminine noun]; lésion physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Code criminel[. ] Nuisance publique. 180(1) Est coupable d’un acte criminel passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de deux ans ou d’une infraction punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire quiconque commet une nuisance publique, et par là, selon le cas : a) met en danger la vie, la sécurité ou la santé du public; b) cause une lésion physique à quelqu'un.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de familia (common law))
daño físico [proposal, masculine noun]; lesión física [proposal, feminine noun]; daño corporal [proposal, masculine noun]