English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Land Forces)
1st Canadian Division Headquarters [correct]; 1 Cdn Div HQ [correct]
OBS: 1st Canadian Division Headquarters; 1 Cdn Div HQ: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
Quartier général de la 1re Division du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; QG 1 DC [correct, masculine noun]; QG 1 Div CA [unofficial, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Quartier général de la 1re Division du Canada : s’écrit Quartier général de la 1re</sup> Division du Canada.
OBS: Quartier général de la 1re Division du Canada; QG 1 DC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: QG 1 Div CA : Bien que cette appellation soit parfois utilisée, elle ne revêt aucun caractère officiel.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Organización militar; Ejército de tierra)
Cuartel General de la Primera División de Canadá [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Cuartel General de la Primera División de Canadá: título encontrado en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales".