English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Logistics)
1 Canadian Forces Logistics Liaison Unit [correct, noun]; 1 CFLLU [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Logistique militaire)
1re Unité de liaison logistique des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 1 ULLFC [feminine noun]
OBS: 1re Unité de liaison logistique des Forces canadiennes : s’écrit 1re</sup> Unité de liaison logistique des Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Logística militar)
1a Unidad de Enlace Logística de las Fuerzas Canadienses [proposal, feminine noun]