English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Federal Administration)
designated income [correct, noun]
DEF: Of a trust for a taxation year, ... the amount that would be the income of the trust for the year, determined [in accordance with subsection 210(1) of the Income Tax Act].
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
revenu de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En ce qui concerne une fiducie pour une année d’imposition, la somme qui représenterait le revenu de la fiducie pour l'année, déterminée [conformément au paragraphe 210(1) de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu].