English (Plant Diseases; Plant and Crop Production)
ascochyta blight of faba bean [correct]
DEF: A fungal disease ... caused by fungi Ascochyta fabae.
CONT: Ascochyta Blight of Faba Bean. Leaf spots are grey to brown, oval, and up to 1 cm in diameter with definite margins. Small, black pycnidia form in the center of lesions, often in a concentric ring pattern. Leaf spots may merge into irregular black patches causing a blighted appearance. Stem lesions are more elongated, usually sunken and reddish brown. Pod lesions are often sunken, tan to black, and frequently have darker margins. Infected seed may be discoloured and shrivelled.
French (Maladies des plantes; Cultures (Agriculture))
ascochytose de la féverole [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie fongique [...] causée par le champignon Ascochyta fabae.
CONT: Ascochytose de la féverole. Les taches foliaires grises à brunes et ovales mesurent jusqu'à 1 cm de diamètre et présentent des contours définis. De petites pycnides noires se forment au centre des lésions, souvent sous forme d’anneaux concentriques. Les taches foliaires peuvent se fondre en zones noires irrégulières ressemblant à des brûlures. Sur la tige, les lésions sont plus allongées, habituellement renfoncées et brun rougeâtre. Sur les gousses, elles sont souvent renfoncées, de chamois à noir et leur contour est plus foncé. La maladie provoque la décoloration et le ratatinement des graines.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción vegetal)
ascochitosis del haba [correct, feminine noun]