English (Citizenship and Immigration)
class of foreign nationals [correct, noun]; class of foreign national [correct, noun]
CONT: Class of foreign nationals. (2) The minister may ... specify whether a service set out in subsection (1) is provided to a specified class of foreign nationals at a specified port of entry.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie d'étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Catégories d’étrangers.(2) Le ministre peut [...] préciser si les services visés au paragraphe(1) sont offerts ou non à une certaine catégorie d’étrangers à un point d’entrée donné.