English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
key distribution [correct, noun]; distribution of keys [correct, noun]
CONT: Key distribution is an important issue in wireless sensor network (WSN) design. There are many key distribution schemes in the literature that are designed to maintain an easy and at the same time secure communication among sensor nodes. ... Key distribution and key storage are more problematic in the cloud due to the transitory nature of the agents on it.
PHR: key distribution protocol
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
distribution des clés [correct, feminine noun]; distribution des clefs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cryptographie quantique [...] la difficulté de l'utilisation de «One Time Pad» [système inviolable] provient de la difficulté de la distribution des clefs. Comme une clef peut être une suite aléatoire de 0 et de 1, le problème est ramené au problème de l'acheminement d’une suite aléatoire de 0 et de 1 entre un émetteur et un récepteur, sans qu'elle puisse être interceptée par l'adversaire.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
distribución de claves [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mayor ventaja de la criptografía asimétrica es que la distribución de claves es más fácil y segura ya que la clave que se distribuye es la pública manteniéndose la privada para el uso exclusivo del propietario.