English (Track and Field)
individual track event [correct]
OBS: Individual track events; 100 m; 200 m; 400 m; 800 m; 1500 m; 5000 m; 10 000 m; 110 m hurdles; 400 m hurdles; 3000 m steeplechase.
French (Athlétisme)
épreuve individuelle sur piste [correct]
OBS: Épreuves individuelles sur piste; 100 m; 200 m; 400 m; 800 m; 1500 m; 5000 m; 10 000 m; 110 m haies; 400 m haies; 3000 m course d’obstacles.