English (Wool Industry)
100% pure virgin wool [correct]; one hundred per cent pure virgin wool [correct]
CONT: All Superwash sweaters and hand knitting yarns are entitled to carry the distinguished Woolmark label. Before a product can qualify for the Woolmark label, it must pass strict international test conducted by The Wool Bureau of Canada. Those tests ensure that the garment - or hand knitting yarn - is made of 100% pure virgin wool and meets internationally prescribed standards for resistance to shrinkage and fading.
French (Industrie lainière)
100 % de pure laine vierge [correct]; cent pour cent de pure laine vierge [correct]
CONT: Les chandails et les fils de laine à tricoter "Superlavable" arbore la célèbre étiquette Woolmark. Pour en avoir le droit, les articles doivent répondre aux normes internationales imposées par The Wool Bureau of Canada. L'article doit être fait à 100 % de pure laine vierge et doit avoir passé avec succès de dures épreuves de résistance au rétrécissement et à la décoloration.
OBS: Les vedettes principales anglaise et française, ainsi que les contextes sont extraits de dépliants (anglais et français) du Bureau lainier du Canada (The Wool Bureau of Canada Limited.)