English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
pollen extract [correct]
DEF: A preparation made from the pollen of specific plants to be used in the diagnosis and treatment of inhalant allergies to those plants.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
extrait de pollen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Institut Pasteur présente les extraits de pollens de graminées aux dilutions suivantes : 1/100e, 1/1000e, 1/10000e, 1/100, 000e, 1/1, 000, 000e.