English (Computer Graphics)
4 base [correct]
OBS: The 1536 x 1024 pixel image that is scanned and stored on a Photo CD. This image is ready to be used by High Definition Television Systems.
French (Infographie)
base 4 [correct]
OBS: Image de 1536 x 1024 pixels scannée et archivée sur un Photo CD. Prête à être utilisée sur le système de télévision à haute définition(TVHD).