English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
10th Field Regiment [correct]; 10 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: 10th Field Regiment; 10 Fd Regt: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
10e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 10 RAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 10e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne : s’écrit 10e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne.
OBS: 10e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne; 10 RAC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.