English (Wastewater Treatment)
direct purification
CONT: DIAPAC S.A. are compact waste water treatment units in which the direct purification of raw water as well as the digestion of excess sludge are carried out aerobically ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
épuration directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les DIAPAC S. A. sont des ensembles compacts de traitement d’eaux usées dans lesquels l'épuration directe de l'eau brute ainsi que la digestion des boues en excès sont réalisées par voie aérobie [...]