English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
motor reducer [correct]; motor-reduction unit [correct]
CONT: The aerobic digester too is constituted by a tank equipped with one ACTIROTOR, driven by a motor reducer ...
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
motoréducteur [correct, masculine noun]; moto-réducteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le digesteur aérobie est constitué lui aussi d’une cuve équipée d’un ACTIROTOR entraîné par un motoréducteur [...]