English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
aerobic biological treatment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A biological treatment in the presence of oxygen.
OBS: aerobic biological treatment: term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: aerobic biological treatment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
traitement biologique aérobie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement biologique en présence d’oxygène.
OBS: traitement biologique aérobie : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: traitement biologique aérobie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).