English (Building Names; Airfields)
Eastmain River Airport [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Eastmain River Airport (Quebec) is operated by the Conseil de bande de la rivière Eastmain. The airport has been designated a Remote airport under the National Airports Policy. It is the community's only reliable year round means of transportation.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Aérodromes)
Aéroport de la rivière Eastmain [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: L'aéroport de la rivière Eastmain(Québec) est exploité par le Conseil de bande de la rivière Eastmain. Il a été désigné comme aéroport éloigné aux termes de la Politique nationale des aéroports. Il offre, pour la collectivité, le seul moyen de transport fiable, accessible toute l'année.