English (Air Terminals)
connecting station
CONT: If the actual connecting time is less than 45 minutes for all services, leave the time blank and inform the passenger to proceed to gate immediately upon arrival at the connecting station.
French (Aérogares)
escale de correspondance [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque aéroport il existe un temps minimal de correspondance [...] C'est le temps théoriquement nécessaire au transfert du passager et de ses bagages. [...] L'escale de départ, dès qu'elle aura connaissance d’une correspondance courte [...] avisera l'escale de correspondance par télégramme [...]