English (Plastic Materials; Man-Made Construction Materials; HVAC Distribution Systems)
glass fiber-reinforced
OBS: when the shower stall, prefabricated of glass fiber-rein-forced polyesters, was ready to be set in place, we found that our dimensions were incorrect.
French (Matières plastiques; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
renforcé de tissu de verre
OBS: conduits d’air chaud renforcés de tissu de verre pour réchauffage de réacteurs et climatisation des cellules.