English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
duct connector [correct]
OBS: Duct connectors that contain combustible materials and that are used between ducts and air outlets or air outlet units shall (...) conform to the appropriate requirements for Class 1 air duct materials in ULC-S110-1970, "Air Ducts" (...)
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
raccord de conduit
OBS: Les raccords de conduit qui contiennent des matières combustibles et qui sont installés entre les conduits et les bouches de soufflage(...) doivent être conformes aux exigences applicables aux conduits d’air de la catégorie 1 de la norme ULC-S110-1970, "Air Ducts"(...)