English (Fireproofing)
spot-flame test [correct]
OBS: Air filters for air duct systems shall conform to the requirements for Class 1 or Class 2 air filter units when subjected to the flame-exposure and spot flame tests of ULC-S111-1976, "Air Filter Units".
French (Ignifugation)
essai du point de flamme
OBS: Les filtres des réseaux de conduits d’air doivent être conformes aux exigences des catégories 1 ou 2 de filtres à air lorsqu'ils sont soumis aux essais d’exposition à la flamme et du point de flamme de la norme ULC-S111-1976, "Air Filter Units".