English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
vibration isolation connector [correct]
OBS: Vibration isolation connectors in air duct systems shall be noncombustible, except that combustible fabric connectors are permitted [under certain conditions].
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
raccord anti-vibrations
OBS: Les raccords anti-vibrations des réseaux de conduits d’air doivent être incombustibles; toutefois, il est permis d’utiliser des raccords en tissu combustible [dans certaines conditions].