English (Pumps; Heat Exchangers; Geothermal Energy)
console-type heat pump [correct]; console heat pump [correct]
DEF: A pump designed to heat or cool air without being connected to a distribution or duct system and used primarily for a single-room application ...
French (Pompes; Échangeurs de chaleur; Énergie géothermique)
thermopompe-console [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe conçue pour chauffer ou refroidir l'air sans la brancher à un système de distribution ou à des conduits d’air et utilisée principalement pour une pièce seulement [...]