English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Freezing and Refrigerating)
blast freezer [correct]; air-blast freezer [correct]; air blast freezer [correct]
DEF: [A freezer] used to process unfrozen foods, usually capable of producing temperatures below -20F.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
congélateur à air pulsé [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur à air forcé [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur à air soufflé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de congélation dans lequel les produits sont exposés à un courant d’air froid circulant à grande vitesse.
Spanish (Máquinas frigoríficas; Congelación y refrigeración)
congelador por aire forzado [masculine noun]