English (Atmospheric Physics)
thunderstorm outflow [correct]
DEF: Outward flow of air from a thunderstorm resulting when a downdraught, usually cold, reaches the ground and spreads out.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
sortie d'air orageux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flux d’air sortant d’un orage, dû à ce qu'un courant descendant, généralement froid, atteint le sol et s’y étale.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
flujo saliente de la tormenta [masculine noun]
DEF: Exflujo de aire desde una tormenta eléctrica que se origina cuando una corriente descendente de aire, generalmente frío, llega al suelo y se esparce.