English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
tunnel hardening [correct]
DEF: The rapid hardening of a substance or material passed on a conveyor through a low temperature air stream.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
durcissement en tunnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durcissement accéléré de substances ou de produits soumis à l'action d’un courant d’air à basse température.