English (Shipbuilding)
starting air capacity [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
capacité en air de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]; capacité en air de lancement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capacité en air de démarrage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.