English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
selective flocculation
CONT: The most promising recovery methods for fine cassiterite are dissolved air flotation and other processes which depend on surface properties such as two-liquid flotation, spherical agglomeration and selective flocculation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
floculation sélective [feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes de récupération les plus prometteuses pour la cassitérite fine sont la flottation à l'air dissous et d’autres procédés basés sur les propriétés de surface, par exemple la flottation à deux liquides, l'agglomération sphérique et la floculation sélective.