English (Wastewater Treatment)
dissolved-air flotation system [correct]
CONT: ... it is important to define a dissolved-air flotation system ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
installation de flottation à l'air dissous [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est important de rappeler ce qu'est une installation de flottation à l'air dissous [...]