English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Chemical Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
pressurization
CONT: The most widely-used technique for producing microbubbles is pressurization. The bubbles are obtained by the expansion of a solution enriched with dissolved air at several bars pressure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux usées)
pressurisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La technique de production des microbulles la plus répandue est celle de la pressurisation. Les bulles sont obtenues par détente d’une solution enrichie en air dissous sous une pression de quelques bars.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Ingenieria química; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
presurización [feminine noun]