English (Wastewater Treatment)
foam concentration [correct]
CONT: ... dissolved-air flotation tanks, with high foam concentration; ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
concentration des écumes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les flottateurs à air dissous à haute concentration des écumes; [...]