English (Atmospheric Physics)
vorticity advection [correct]
DEF: In large-scale dynamics, the transport of the absolute vorticity of individual air particles by the wind.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
advection de tourbillon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la dynamique à grande échelle, transport par le vent du tourbillon absolu de particules d’air individuelles.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
advección por vorticidad [feminine noun]
DEF: En la dinámica a gran escala, transporte por el viento de la vorticidad absoluta de las partículas individuales de aire.