English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
slusher [correct]; scraper
CONT: The slusher uses a scraper bucket to draw ore from the stope to the ore pass. It is equipped with rotating drums, wires and pulleys, arranged to produce a back and forth scraper route. The slusher does not need preparation of the stope flooring and can draw ore from a rough muckpile.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
racleur [correct, masculine noun]; benne racleuse [feminine noun]; racloir [correct, masculine noun]; scraper [masculine noun]
DEF: Engin de déblayage constitué d’un godet traîné sur le sol ou le tas de produits à déplacer à l’aide d’un câble tracteur et ramené par un ou deux câbles de retour.
OBS: Les câbles de traction et de retour sont mus par un treuil à deux ou trois tambours coaxiaux, entraîné par un moteur électrique ou à air comprimé.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
cuchara de arrastre [feminine noun]