English (Respiratory System)
hypoventilation [correct]
French (Appareil respiratoire)
hypoventilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction de la quantité d’air entrant dans les alvéoles pulmonaires.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
hipoventilación [correct, feminine noun]