English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Veterinary Medicine)
veterinary biologics manufacturing and testing facility [correct]
CONT: The requirements for air quality, supply and exhaust air, and air recirculation within a containment zone for a veterinary biologics manufacturing and testing facility depend on the specific pathogen(s), procedures performed, and design and construction of the facility.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
installation de fabrication et d'essais de produits biologiques vétérinaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les exigence en matière de qualité, ] d’alimentation et d’évacuation d’air et de recyclage de l'air dans une zone de confinement d’une installation de fabrication et d’essais de produits biologiques vétérinaires dépendent de l'agent pathogène, des procédures exécutées ainsi que de la conception et de la construction de l'installation.