English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Cushions (Mechanics); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
valve for discharge of the air cushion [correct]
CONT: ... the valve for discharge of the air cushion after washing ... may also be automatic ... the ... controlled filter drainage valve [is another type of valve]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Coussins d'air (Mécanique); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
vanne d'évacuation du matelas d'air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [... la vanne d’évacuation du matelas d’air après lavage, [...] peut être également à commande automatique [...] la vanne manuelle de vidange du filtre [est un autre genre de valve]