English (Pipes and Fittings; Aircraft Interiors)
drain mast
CONT: The FWD water system drains through a small hole in the fuselage just aft of the drain mast.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
conduit d'évacuation [masculine noun]
OBS: Air France emploie «mat d’évacuation» mais il ne s’agit aucunement d’un mât. C'est un calque de l'anglais, à proscrire.