English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
air-swept mill [correct]
DEF: A tumbling mill used in dry grinding, from which finished material is removed by means of regulated air currents which can be so controlled as to produce a closed circuit.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyeur ventilé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur fonctionnant à sec dans lequel l'évacuation du produit broyé est assurée par un courant d’air.