English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
branched header pipe [correct]
CONT: For filters with a small surface area, the air is introduced under the floor by a branched header pipe. For larger filters, the air is introduced from a concrete channel under one of the wash-water discharge troughs.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
collecteur de soufflerie à pipes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les filtres de faible surface, l'air est réparti sous le plancher par un collecteur de soufflerie à pipes. Pour les filtres de plus grande dimension l'air est distribué à partir d’un canal en béton, situé sous une des goulottes d’évacuation d’eau de lavage.