English (Thermodynamics; Heating; Chimneys (Building Elements))
natural draft [correct]; natural draught [correct]
DEF: Unforced gas flow through a chimney or vertical duct, directly related to chimney height and the temperature difference between the ascending gases and the atmosphere, and not dependent upon the use of fans or other mechanical devices.
French (Thermodynamique; Chauffage; Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
tirage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tirage dû à la différence de densité entre les gaz chauds circulant dans la cheminée, et l'air extérieur.
OBS: Tirage: Dépression à l’entrée d’une cheminée par rapport à l’atmosphère au même niveau.
Spanish (Termodinámica; Calefacción; Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios))
tiro natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la presión en [el hogar] suele ser próxima de la presión atmosférica y, consiguientemente, el tiro se debe a la depresión que reina a la salida, dado que los gases calientes tienen menor densidad que el aire atmosférico y tienden a elevarse (tiro natural).