English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
outdoor relative humidity [correct]
CONT: The term indoor relative humidity is sometimes used to specify the relative humidity which outside air will have when heated to a given room temperature, such as 72 °F, without addition of moisture. It always has a low value in cold weather and is then a better measure of the drying effect on skin than is outdoor relative humidity.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
humidité relative extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Humidité relative à l'air libre ou à l'extérieur d’un édifice.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
humedad relativa exterior [correct, feminine noun]