English (Embryology)
air cell [correct]; air space [correct]
DEF: The large end of an egg which is filled with air.
OBS: air cell; air space: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Embryologie)
chambre à air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans un œuf.
OBS: chambre à air : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.