English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
reusable filter [correct]
CONT: Reusable filter: The Beam CanaVac, Filtex [central vacuum cleaners] all had reusable filters made of porous cloth ... As the air travelled through the cleaner, dirt was trapped on the underside of the filter.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
filtre réutilisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filtres réutilisables : Les appareils Beam, Cana-Vac, Filtex [.. ] étaient tous équipés de filtres de tissus poreux [...] la poussière transportée par l'air adhérait sous le filtre.