English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating))
monel wool
CONT: Before entering the chamber [of the vacuum dryer], the air is filtered through tightly compressed monel wool to remove foreign matter.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage))
laine de monel [feminine noun]
CONT: Avant d’entrer dans l'enceinte [du séchoir à vide], l'air passe dans un filtre en laine de monel très serrée qui le débarrasse de toute matière étrangère.