English (Pipes and Fittings; Compressors)
inlet piping [correct]
CONT: Compressors are normally equipped with inlet mufflers and cleaners, but inlet piping is not furnished.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Compresseurs)
tuyauterie d'amenée d'air [feminine noun]; tuyauterie d'aspiration [feminine noun]
CONT: Les compresseurs sont habituellement munis d’un silencieux et d’un filtre d’aspiration, mais la tuyauterie d’amenée d’air n’ est pas fournie.