English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
sealed system [correct]
OBS: ... the laboratory air should be vented through a sealed system with a HEPA filter which has been tested in situ.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
système scellé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'air du laboratoire devrait être évacué par un système scellé doté d’un filtre HEPA, qui a été mis à l'essai sur place.