English (Phraseology; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
half-owned [correct]
CONT: Covia [computer reservation system] in half owned by United Airlines with 5 other carriers ... owning the balance.
French (Phraséologie; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
détenu pour moitié
OBS: Le capital de Covia est détenu pour moitié par United Airlines et pour moitié par 5 autres transporteurs aériens.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par les services linguistiques d’Air Canada.