English (Commercial Aviation)
client airline; connector carrier; alliance carrier
CONT: With the takeover by Canadian Pacific of Eastern Provincial and Nordair, both have set "client airline" feeder services for smaller centers, all the better to dominate the market.
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur partenaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par une terminologue à Air Canada.