English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
maintenance staff
OBS: standardisation within the terminal and between terminal operators, of the components making up the handling systems (...) reduces overall training of operational and --
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
personnel d'entretien
OBS: en outre Air France, pour sa part, afin de préparer un--particulièrement qualifié, gère elle-même un centre d’apprentissage où des jeunes gens sont préparés aux travaux industriels aéronautiques.