English (Air Freight)
service freight [correct]
OBS: Much of our Company supplies come from various manufacturers addressed to Air Canada at any of our locations or from Air Canada to the manufacturer. These shipments require special internal accounting which in effect doesn't charge the shipper. (PUB 225, 7-22)
French (Fret aérien)
fret service
OBS: Solution adoptée par P. G. et C. D.. Air France emploie aussi cette expression, mais dans un sens plus large(voir AFFR, ZF 7509, p. 1-nov. 77).(PUB 177, 5-1)