English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Ground Equipment (Airports); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
de-icing crane
OBS: aéroservitudes.
French (Grues (Levage); Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
grue de dégivrage
OBS: dossier AC-Roissy, spécification d’étude, document reçu d’Air France; avril 1974.