English (Air Pollution; Pollutants; Climatology; Air Transport)
gaseous emission [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In order to record the separate effects of gaseous emissions and dust on the pH of pure water, these two components were investigated separately.
OBS: gaseous emission: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution; Climatologie; Transport aérien)
émission gazeuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: D'une manière générale, les études en matière de visibilité montrent que les émissions gazeuses et particulaires des foyers de combustion fixes ou mobiles sont les principales causes de dégradation de la transparence de l'air, et l'on ne pourrait qu'encourager en France la prise en compte des caractéristiques de visibilité en tant que critère de qualité de l'air.
OBS: émission gazeuse : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Agentes contaminantes; Climatología; Transporte aéreo)
emisiones gaseosas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: emisiones gaseosas : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).