English (Atmospheric Physics)
effective temperature [correct]
DEF: Arbitrary index, empirically determined in terms of temperature, humidity and air movement, which relates to the physiological sensation of warmth or cold felt by the human body.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température effective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indice arbitraire déterminé empiriquement qui représente l'impression physiologique de chaud ou de froid ressentie par le corps humain, selon des valeurs combinées de température, d’humidité et de mouvement de l'air.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Indice arbitrario, determinado empíricamente en función de la temperatura, la humedad y el viento, relacionado con la impresión fisiológica de calor o de frío sentida por el cuerpo humano.