English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Transportation)
axial-flow lift fan
OBS: A fan generating an airflow for lift that is parallel to the axis of rotation.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Propulsion des bateaux; Transports)
ventilateur axial; soufflante axiale
OBS: Pour alimenter le coussin, la génération d’air peut être fournie par des ventilateurs axiaux.