English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
high pressure gauge [correct]; high-pressure gauge [correct]; HP gauge [correct]; H.P. gauge
CONT: Your regulator has 2 high pressure ports (marked HP) on either side of the body (thread size 7/16"-20). The HP ports and plugs are larger in size than the LP plugs. Remove the plugs with the same wrench and install the high pressure gauge hose into the high pressure port and snug with a wrench.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
manomètre H.P. [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre haute pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sortie H.P. et M.P. Elles doivent permettre de raccorder un manomètre H.P. ou de fournir de l’air M.P. Le premier étage d’un détendeur doit posséder au minimum une sortie pour le manomètre «Haute Pression» et 2 sorties «Moyenne Pression» : une pour le détendeur principal, une pour le gonflage du gilet.