English (Atmospheric Physics)
tropical air mass [correct]; T [correct]; tropical air [correct]
DEF: A mass of air which has been over tropical or subtropical regions for several days and which, therefore, has become fairly warm and moist.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
masse d'air tropicale [correct, feminine noun]; T [correct, feminine noun]; air tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d’air qui a résidé sur des régions tropicales ou subtropicales pendant plusieurs jours et qui, par suite, est devenue relativement chaude et humide.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
masa de aire tropical [correct, feminine noun]; aire tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de aire que ha permanecido durante varios días sobre regiones tropicales o subtropicales y que, por lo tanto, está relativamente caliente y húmeda.