English (Atmospheric Physics)
virtual temperature [correct]
DEF: In a system of moist air, the temperature of dry air having the same density and pressure as the moist.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système d’air humide, température de l'air sec ayant la même densité et la même pression que l'air humide.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura virtual [feminine noun]
DEF: En un sistema de aire húmedo, temperatura del aire absolutamente seco que tiene la misma densidad y la misma presión que el aire húmedo