English (Astrology)
Aquarius
DEF: The natural ruler of the eleventh house, which deals with organization and friendship. Its symbol is the water bearer or waves of electricity.
CONT: Although it is an Air sign, the Latin word Aquarius means "Water-bearer"; but the symbol shows only the flowing water, not the person. This is the Water of Life, the vibrating electromagnetic stuff of which the universe is constituted.
French (Astrologie)
Verseau [masculine noun]
DEF: Le soleil transite ce signe du 20 janvier au 18 février. Signe fixe d’hiver. Chaud et Humide, donc d’Air. Gouverné par Uranus.
CONT: Le Verseau rétablit le contact avec un parti pris résolu d’optimisme, avec une volonté de tout envisager sous un angle nouveau et porteur d’espoir.
Spanish (Astrología)
Acuario [correct]