English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
partial potential temperature [correct]
DEF: Temperature which the "dry air" portion of a parcel of moist air would assume if it were brought adiabatically to a pressure of 1000 hPa.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
température potentielle partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température que prendrait la partie «air sec» d’une particule d’air humide si elle était amenée adiabatiquement à une pression de 1000 hPa.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura potencial parcial [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura que alcanzaría la porción de "aire seco" de una masa de aire húmedo si se la llevara adiabáticamente hasta una presión de 1000 hPa.