English (Astrology)
Libra [correct]; the Scales
DEF: The natural ruler of the seventh house, which deals with partnership; marriage as well as business. Its symbol is the scale.
OBS: September 24 to October 23.
French (Astrologie)
Balance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Soleil transite ce signe du 23 septembre au 22 octobre. Signe Cardinal d’automne. Chaud et humide, donc d’Air. Gouverné par Vénus. Lieu d’exaltation de Saturne.
Spanish (Astrología)
Libra [correct]