English (Biomass Energy)
wet fuel [correct]
CONT: Those units which will be of the most interest to the forest-products industry in B.C. (...) are listed below (...) (1) Suspension Burners (...) (2) Fluid-Bed Combustors (...) (3) Multiple Chamber Combustors (...) (d) Lamp-Cargate Wet Cell - This unit shows considerable promise in handling both dry and wet fuels in its first commercial installation.
OBS: The principal coastal lumber mills consume most of their own wood residues to generate steam and power.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
combustible humide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les figures 4 et 5 montrent la forme normale des foyers de chaudières brûlant des déchets de bois humides. Le combustible humide est introduit sur une grille inclinée refroidie par de l'eau de chaudière, où le combustible est séché par de l'air chaud primaire.