English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
bypass humidifier [correct]
DEF: A ... humidifier [that] circulates warmed air from the supply air of a heating system and circulates it through a dampened material back to the return air of a forced-air heating system.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
humidificateur avec dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] humidificateur [qui] fait circuler de l'eau chauffée de la bouche d’air d’un système de chauffage et la retourne à l'air de retour d’un système de chauffage à air pulsé en la faisant passer dans une substance humide.