English (Atmospheric Physics)
adiabatic condensation temperature [correct]; condensation temperature
DEF: Temperature at which a small parcel of moist air becomes saturated on being subjected to adiabatic expansion.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de condensation adiabatique [correct, feminine noun]; température de condensation [feminine noun]
DEF: Température à laquelle une petite particule d’air humide devient saturée lorsqu'elle est soumise à une détente adiabatique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura de condensación adiabática [correct, feminine noun]; temperatura de condensación [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura a la que se satura una pequeña masa de aire húmedo sometida a una expansión adiabática.