English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hygrometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to measure the humidity of the air.
OBS: Formerly often applied to a contrivance for simply indicating the comparative humidity to which the name "hygroscope" is more properly given.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à mesurer l'humidité de l'air.
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre l’hygromètre avec l’hygroscope.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
higrómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato utilizado para medir la humedad del aire.