English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
dehumidifier [correct]
DEF: Any of several devices used to lower the humidity of air for comfort, dry storage, and various industrial processes. Dehumidifiers range in size from small domestic types to large central-system units. Most dehumidifiers employ direct mechanical refrigeration to dry the air.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
déshumidificateur [correct, masculine noun]; déshumidifieur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un déshumidificateur est un appareil(ou un équipement) conçu uniquement dans le but d’enlever(ou d’absorber) l'humidité contenue dans l'air ambiant sans le refroidir.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
deshumidificador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que seca el aire, haciéndolo pasar a través de partículas de agua muy frías o a través de un compuesto higroscópico.