English (Placement of Concrete)
curing [correct]; concrete curing [correct]; curing of concrete [correct]
DEF: The maintenance of proper temperature and moisture conditions to promote the continued chemical reaction required to fully develop strength and other characteristics of concrete.
PHR: Dry cure, wet cure.
French (Mise en place du béton)
cure du béton [correct, feminine noun]; cure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durcissement du béton dans des conditions de température et d’humidité réglées pour favoriser une réaction chimique continue et lui permettre de développer la résistance et les propriétés voulues.
PHR: Cure à l'air, cure à l'eau, cure à l'humidité.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón)
curado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mantenimiento de las condiciones de humedad y temperatura en una mezcla cementosa para permitir el desarrollo de sus propiedades.